Distinctive Features 2019-2020

The year was celebrated as Health Literacy Year titled “Arogyam Dhan Sampada : A lifelong Treasure” by the college. Year long programs including one day seminar was organized by College.

Coordinator and Chairperson of the Program: Principal Dr. Deepali Kotwal

Convener of the theme: Dr. Mrs. KakoliUpadhyay, Associate Professor Department of  Biotechnology

“Arogyam Dhan Sampada : A lifelong Treasure” Youtube Link- Aarogyam Dhansampada

Programme Schedule

Committee List

Coordinator-¬ Dr. Deepali Kotwal, Principal
Co-coordinators- Mrs. Radhika Yelkawar, Vice Principal
Mrs. Kalpana Dhawad, Vice Principal
Convener- Dr. Kakoli Upadhyay
Co-convener- Dr. Vathsala Shrinivas
NAAC Coordinator- Dr. Pooja Pathak
NAAC Co-coordinator- Dr. Darisi Sridevi
Supervisors- Dr. Chitra Lade
Dr. Durgeshnandini Titarmare

Technical Support, Nidhee Meshram
Report Writing and Dr. Rosalin Mishra
Publicity- Dr. Shilpa Sarode
Dr. Meenakshi Wani
Mrunalini Thombre- Wasnik
Rupali Waghmare
Finance Management– Dr. Rosalin Mishra
Dr. Shreeja Kurup

Seminar Proceedings Dr. Vathsala Shrinivas
in charge- Dr. Sumita Sapre
Dr. Shilpa Sarode
Dr. Meenakshi Wani
Dr. Mrudula Kale and Dr. Meenakshi Bhoyar

Reception Committee

Mrs. Radhika Yelkawar
Mrs. Kalpana Dhawad
Dr. Chitra Lade
Dr. Durgeshnandini Titarmare
Dr. Pooja Pathak
Dr. Sridevi Darisi
Dr. Vandana Pathak
Dr. Rashmi Tikku
Dr. Sangeeta Sahastrabudhe
Dr. Deepak Wasule
Dr. Charuta Gajbhiye
Dr. Vaikhari Wazalwar

Hospitality Committee

Convener- Dr. Nandita Sapra

Co-convener- Dr. Varsha Mankar

Members- Dr. Rosalin Mishra
Ms. Nilima Waghmare
Mrs. Milan Nimbalkar
Dr. Pallavi Komawar
Ms. Laila Bhairaiya

Hall Arrangement

Convener- Mrs. Smita Jani

Co-convener- Ms. Rashmi Kochey

Members- Ms. Nilima Waghmare
Dr. Varsha Bhujbal

Stage Management

Convener- Mrs. Maya Meshram

Co-convener- Ms. Kanchan Bade

Members- Dr. Prachiti Bagadey

Inaugural Programme

In- charge- Mrs. Maya Meshram and
Dr. Prachiti Bagade

Technical Support for Inaugural Programme

In- charge- Dr. Sridevi Darisi and Ms. Kanchan Bade

Report Writing for Inaugural Programme

In- charge- Mrs. Surashmie Kalmegh and
Dr. Shilpa Sarode

Compère- Dr. Sumita Sapre

Technical Support- Plenary Sessions

Technical Session I, Harmonising Mind and Moods…

In-charge- Dr. Deepali Chahande and
Dr. Rosalin Mishra

Anchor- Dr. Nanda Rathi

Report Writing- Mrs. Surashmie Kalmegh and
Dr. Meenakshi Kulkarni

Technical Session II, Breathing Life throughNourishment and Exercise

In-charge- Dr. Sushma Chopde and
Mrs. Milan Nimbalkar

Anchor- Mrs. Ahinsa Tirpude

Report Writing- Dr. Vaijayanti Asolkar and
Dr. Kiran Patil

Technical Session III, Rejuvenating Persona through Healing Therapies

In-charge- Dr. Karuna Ganvir and Dr. Madhuri Patil

Anchor- Mrs. Surashmie Kalmegh

Report Writing- Dr. Vaikhari Wazalwar, Dr. Shilpa Sarode and Ms. Kanchan Deshmukh

Valedictory Function

In-charge- Dr. Neeta Kashyap and
Dr. Meenakshi Kulkarni

Technical Support- Dr. Deepali Chahande and
Mrunalini Thombre- Wasnik

Compère- Dr. Ruta Dharmadhikari

Vote of Thanks- Dr. Vathsala Shrinivas

Report Writing- Dr. Shilpa Sarode and Nidhee Meshram

Feedback In-charge- Dr. Vandana Kawadkar and
Ms. Rupali Waghmare

Health Fair Committee

In-charge- Dr. Rijuta Bapat and Dr. Charita Patil

Members- Dr. Sangeeta Sahastrabudhe
Dr. Deepak Wasule
Mrs. Maya Jadhao
Dr. Varsha Mankar
Ms. Madhavi Gaikwad
Mrunalini Thombre- Wasnik

Registration and Certificate Distribution Committee

Convener- Dr. Usha Daigavane

Co-convener- Dr. Madhuri Chansarkar

Members- Mrs. Vandana Fulzhele
Dr. Reshma Tazayeen
Dr. Meenakshi Wani
Mrs. Sonal Admane

Catering C ommittee

In- charge- Dr. Pushpa Udasi, Dr. Rohini Kalikar and
Dr. Varsha Bhujbal